Recipients

2016

Arlene MacLennan – Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Leadership
Mary Beth Dunning – Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Practice
Katherine Pachkowski – Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Education
Pamela Carlyle – Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Education

2015

Chelsea Donogh, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Leadership
Betty Wedgewood, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Education
Jacqueline Pentney, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Education
Judy Judd, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Clinical

2014

Tina Curtis, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Clinical
Kathy Foley, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Educational
Ainsley Hebert, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Clinical
Shannon Morrow Stritz, Psychiatric Nursing Practice – Clinical
Melanie Ogden, Psychiatric Nursing – Leadership

2013

Patrick Griffith, RPN, BN, MA – Leadership
Bev Gradidge, RPN, BScMH – Clinical Practice
Isabelle Jarrin, RPN, MN – Education
Laura Henry, RPN, RPNC Award

2012

Wendy Dryburgh, RPN – Leadership
Richard Zwiep, RPN – Practice
Karen Doty-Sweetnam, RPN, MA – Education
Special Volunteer Recognition: Jennifer Adair, RPN; Pamela Kachur, RPN; Larissa Medwid, RPN

2011

Laura Panteluk, RPN – Leadership
Karen Burgess, RPN – Practice
Mary Beth Dunning, RPN – Practice
Mallory Schmitz, RPN – Education
Deborah Handziuk – Special Contribution
Brian Bjorkland & Myrna Mitchell – Volunteer Appreciation

2010

Annette Byblow, RPN – Leadership
Dorthea Davis, RPN – Practice
Kitty Buckboro, RPN – Education
Debra Melanson, RPN – Education
Richard Stefanyshyn, LLB – Special Contribution
RenĂ©e Robinson, RPN, PhD – RPNC Award

Special 50th Anniversary Award
The Faculty of the Bachelor of Science in Psychiatric Nursing Program

2009

Dawn Bollman, RPN, BScMH – Leadership
Debra George, RPN – Practice
Gerry Smit, RPN – Practice
Bill Ashdown – Volunteer Appreciation

2008

Elizabeth (Betty) Hooke, RPN – Leadership
Doris Lagiewka, RPN – Research
Grant Major, RPN, BA – Practice
Lawrence McInnes, Q.C. – Volunteer Appreciation
Marg Synyshyn, RPN, BHSc (Psych Nsg) RPNC Award

2007

Mary Fuhr, RPN, BScPN – Practice
Garry Mitchell, RPN – Practice
Barbara Martens, RPN – Leadership
Kim Ryan-Nicholls, RPN, RN, BN, MDE, PHD(C) – Education
Judy Judd, RPN – Volunteer Appreciation
Pat Searle, RPN – Volunteer Appreciation

2006

Pat Jamieson, RPN – Practice
Shelley Price, RPN – Education
Bonny Wynnobel, RPN – Leadership
Continuing Competence Committee – Volunteer Appreciation
Marlene Fitzsimmons, RPN, RPNC Award

2005

Elaine Morris, RPN – Practice
Lynda Stiles, RPN, BScMH – Leadership
Peggy Larson, RPN – Leadership
Kristen Kroeker, B.Comm. – Volunteer Appreciation

2004

Lynn Luining, RPN – Practice
Heather Sellings, RPN – Practice
Philip Horkey, RPN, BScMH – Leadership
Jocelyn Meroniuk-Vezey, RPN – Leadership
Jane Tully, RPN – Education
Annette Osted, RPN , RPNC Award

2003

Tracey Anderson, RPN – Practice
Marjorie Gazan, RPN, MSW – Research
Lois Patterson, RPN – Leadership
Beverley Barringer, Volunteer Appreciation
Elaine Stevenson & Phyllis Lightfoot for Advocacy

2002

Deborah Lee, RPN – Practice
Patti McCann, RPN, RN, BScN – Education
Chris Summerville for Advocacy

2001

Cheryl Chorneyko, RPN, MA – Practice
Lynda Stiles, RPN, BScMH – Administration

2000

Karen Clements, RPN, BA, MA – Education
Noreen Ek, RPN, BA, MA, PhD – Research
Melody Foster, RPN – Practice
Darlene Henry, RPN, RN – Leadership

Special 40th Anniversary Awards
Marlene Fitzsimmons
Philip Horkey
Annette Osted

1999

Marlene Brichon, RPN, RN, BA – Education
Joseph Glasgow, RPN – Practice
Renee Robinson, RPN, BScMH, MA, PhD – Research
Debra Wikstrom, RPN – Leadership

1998

Cheryl Adams, RPN – Leadership
Jeanette Warren, RPN, BScMH – Practice